Marrakech Tour Designer

Privacy Policy

The Site is available for free marrakechtourdesigner.com

Accessing and using the Site marrakechtourdesigner.com amounts to complete acceptance without reservations of these General Terms of Use by Internet Users.

In addition to this, the Internet User is required to accept other General Terms and Conditions in the context of specific services available through the Site marrakechtourdesigner.com If there is a conflict or inconsistency between those General Terms and Conditions and these G.T.U., the General Terms and Conditions of the service concerned shall prevail over these G.T.U.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Personal Information about Internet Users collected through the Internet Site marrakechtourdesigner.com is handled in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 09-08 on the protection of natural persons as relates to the processing of personal data. As such, the Site marrakechtourdesigner.com has been reported to the National Commission for Controlling the Protection of Personal Data (CNDP).

The personal data collected on the Site marrakechtourdesigner.com is intended for use by the Marrakech Tour Designer (MTD), which may also share it with its subcontractors for the purposes of managing the site and the services available on said site.

Data provided voluntarily by Internet Users is employed by the MTD in its role as processing manager for the purposes of managing Internet User accounts and access to the services available on the Site.
The data collected may also be used to send the Site’s newsletter to Internet Users once they have given their consent.
In compliance with the aforementioned law, Internet Users have the right to access, amend and delete their Personal Information and to object to its processing on legitimate grounds. To exercise this right, Internet Users may send a letter by mail with their first and last name, contact phone number and copy of their national identity card to the following address: info@marrakechtourdesigner.com

Internet Users

Internet Users are notified that, during their visits to the Site, a cookie may be installed automatically on their web browser.
A cookie is a text file that is installed on the user’s hard drive. In particular, it makes it possible to gather and store data about browsing behavior on the connected computer. A cookie does not contain information that identifies Internet Users; however, it does record information about their browsing on a Site, including the pages viewed and the time and date of viewing.

Marrakechtourdesigner uses this information in aggregate form to understand how Internet Users interact with the Site marrakechtourdesigner.com  in order to improve it. No identifiable personal data is revealed in this process.
Furthermore, Internet users may object to the recording of COOKIES by changing their browser settings, but this may have an impact on ease of navigation and the display of information on the Site.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The Internet Site marrakechtourdesigner.com  is the property of the MTD.

This Site is a work protected by copyright and related rights. It contains texts, images, photographs, logos and trademarks that are the property of the MTD or, in the case of content owned by MTD partners, for which permission to use has been obtained by the MTD. These elements themselves are protected by industrial and intellectual property law.

Use of the Site marrakechtourdesigner.com  by Internet users is strictly limited to private use.
Consequently, any partial or total use, reproduction or download of the site marrakechtourdesigner.com  or of one of its components such as text, images, photographs and logos, without explicit permission from the MTD or rights holders is prohibited, except for private copying for personal, non-commercial purposes.
Any breach of this article is subject to punishment under criminal and civil law, particularly with regard to counterfeiting or infringement of copyrights or related rights, resulting in the payment of damages.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

The Site marrakechtourdesigner.com  may contain links to other non-affiliated Sites. These links are independent and provided only for information purposes; MTD has no control over the content of these Sites and cannot be held liable for them.

The use of these non-affiliated Sites is subject to their own conditions of use and protection of Personal Information.

INTERNET USER RESPONSIBILITY

Internet users declare they are familiar with the Internet, its characteristics and its limitations and acknowledge they understand the nature of the Internet network and, in particular, its technical performance and response times when viewing, querying or transferring information.

The internet user agrees to:

Give the MTD accurate, up-to-date information.

Not use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper functioning of the Site.

SITE SECURITY

To ensure the security of the Site, the MTD takes all necessary and appropriate measures to protect Personal Information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, alteration or destruction with a range of technologies and secure procedures in accordance with Article 23 of Law No. 09-08 on the protection of natural persons as relates to the processing of personal data. However, the MTD cannot provide an absolute security guarantee, insofar as the Internet is an open network and, by nature, vulnerable to such risks.

error: Content is protected !!